Company Name Business Activity  Location Contact Telephone Website
A & D Blacksmiths Blacksmiths Trade Centre Douglas McLachlan 07986 442001
A & S Pert Furniture Storage Trade Centre Alan Pert    
A1 Auto Services Automotive Repairs & MOT Trade Centre Jim McEwan 01259 723456 Facebook
ABC Gym Gym Trade Centre Alex Potter    
Advance Supplies Uniforms, work-wear and safety products Trade Centre Jim Mckenzie 01259 218216
Aircooled Engines (Scotlalnd)  Engine Builder Ward Street Block 1 Paul Roberts  0784 218 6756
Albion Mobility Molbility Products Millar Court Barbara McCallum 01259 272167
Allen Gordon Consulting Civil & Structural Engineers Springfield House Mike Youde 01786 406407
Alloa Cycle Repair Cycle Repairs Trade Centre Michael Williams 01259 222747 Facebook
Amcor Capsules Manufacturer of closures for the drinks / spirits sector Alloa Business Centre Gordon McAuley 07989 134079
Arboreal Studio Furniture maker Trade Centre Eddie Foreman  07809 235291
Armstrong Printers Alloa Ltd Commercial design & printing ABC Margaret Brisley 01259 722930
Balmyre Centre (SSA) Craft workshop for autistic adults. Cooperage Way Jill Ferguson 01259 272174
Bespoke Resourcuing Solutions Ltd. Building work Agency ABC Steve Cornwallis    
Bio-Kleen Pest control ABC Hamish Bunyan 01259 720721
Blue Chip Customers Engineering IBM support and cloud & data centre services Millar Court Willie Gibson 01259 217755
Blueprint Management Consultants Skills & Strategy Development (Man. Cons & Trainers) e-Centre Ronnie MacDonald 01259 742016
Boltbase Ltd Online Nuts & Bolts Supplier Trade Centre Iain & Annmarie Sim 01259 764099
Boot Liquour   Trade Centre James Scott 01259 722697  
Briskona Broadband Provider ABC Jamie Parsons 01259 726603
Bua Thai Massage Traditional Thai massage  ABC  Narermol Ronald  01259 726615 Facebook
Caledonia Property Maintenance Property maintenance Trade Centre Moira McKay 01259 722806  
CALM Training Ltd Training on how to respond to challenging behaviour in workplace Elmbank Mill Helen Stevenson 01259 763681
Candies Cuisine  Wedding decoration ABC Hannah Todd 01259 726680
Care Inspectorate Comission for Regulation of Care Springfield House Evelyn Wilson 01786 406363
Cell:cm Chartered Surveyors Springfield House Russell Glendinning 01786 406494
Central Counselling Ltd Cognitive Behavioural Therapist ABC Christine Hancox 01259 726673
Central Scotland Leisure Indoor Trampolining Centre Dumyat Business Park Hasan Ertekin   TBC
City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Ltd Specialist Plumbing Merchants Dumyat Business Park Craig Lewis 01259 226790
Clackmannanshire Council Social Work Social Work Millar Court   01259 450000
Clackmannanshire Guides Girl Guiding in Clackmannanshire ABC Cerys Hodge 01259 211318
Cloud Street Bespoke Business Software Springfield House Mary Walford 0845 643 0851
CMEE Ltd Community Maintenance Service ABC & Trade Centre Jane McTaggart 01259 726603
Coalfields Regeneration Improving the quality of life in Britain’s former mining communities. e-Centre Pauline Douglas 01259 272000
Commonwealth War Graves Commission Maintenance of War Graves Trade Centre Iain Anderson
Contral Instrument Services (2010) Ltd Thermal Imaging Cooperage Way Victoria MacFarlane 01259 272204
CRA Ltd Civil Engineers ABC John Boyle 01259 216280
Crossroads Caring Scotland Home Care Providers e-Cente Sheena McAra 01259 216760  
Curves Fitness studio for women Millar Court Lesley Ovens 01259 210011
Disability Equality Scotland Promotes independent living and removing barriers to inequality for those affected by disability in Scotland.  e-Centre Susan Grasekamp 01259 272062
Estairs Distributor of Italian designed staircases Menstrie Ron Bowes 0131 552 0665
Emblation Microwave Technology Forrester Lodge  Gary Beale 01259 236132
Emerson Network Power Ltd Provider of critical infrastructure technologies and life cycle services for information and communications technology systems  Cooperage Way Stephen Coutts 01259 725665
Energylinx Compare your gas and electricity prices against all UK energy suppliers and save on your energy bills. e-Centre Ken Geddes 0800 849 7077
Energylinx for Business Software development for online business energy comparison e-Centre Tom O'Neill 0800 058 8071
Enspire Architects Architect ABC Mark Tomkinson 01259 726687
ESI (Scotland) Oil boilers Trade Centre Malcolm Watt 07540 191452  
European Turfgrass Laboratories An independent and unbiased service for the analysis of soils, sand, peat, gravel, rootzone and other materials specifically for the turfgrass and landscape industries Millar Court Sharon Singleton-Bruce 01259 725060
Fitness Solutions Maintenance & repair of fitness equipment Carsebridge Court Audrey McCaig 01259 724000  
Flourish Home Support Services Personal/Social Care ABC Karen Richardson 07719045800 Facebook
Forum Websites Internet content and media ABC Mark Benson 01259 726669  
Fountains Forestry Provide expert services in all aspects of forest and associated land management, including acquisition and brokerage of forest and woodland properties. Elmbank Mill Matthew Trewin 01463 731393
Fresh On The Go Renewable energy developers Ward Street Sarah Lawrie  01259 212350  
Geostokos Ecosse Geology/Mining ABC Isobel Clark 01259 726600
GI FIT Personal Trainer Trade Centre Dawn Gibson 07765 430755 Facebook
Gladwin Secretarial Services Secretarial Services ABC Cathy Gladwin 01259 723564
Glen Gordon Software Computer Software Company e-Centre Gordon & Jane McPherson 01259 272189  
Greenpower Development Renewable energy developers e-Centre Rod Forrest 01259 272155/272185
GS Autocentre Garage & MOT Centre Dumyat Business Park Shona Thomson 01259 729700  
Haliburton Turbopower Providers of products and services to the global energy industry. e-Centre Andrew Downie 0141 308 3014
Home-Start Clackmananshire Offers support, friendship and practical help to families with young children across Clackmannanshire ABC Sylvie Rose 01259781344
Hanover Dairies Milk Delivery Trade Centre Tony Baldwin
Horizon Business Consultants Business Consultants ABC Muhammad Omair 07827914090  
Hotel Jobs International Hotel Staff Recruitment ABC George Chalmers 01259 726667
Howdens Joinery The UK's largest manufacturer and supplier of fitted kitchens, appliances and joinery products from local stock. Trade Centre 01259 280900 01259 280900
ILS (Independent Living Services) Scotland Independent Living Services Hillfoots Nina Luti 01259 768600
IKL Care Provide care at home support packages appropriate to the needs of the service user ABC Kim Matchett 01259 726660
Imaging Supplies Office products suppliers Cooperage Way Graeme Scobbie 01259 218998
Incinalysis Ltd Accident Investigation Elmbank Mill Jack Marshall 01259 763311  
Innpac Ltd Packing industry ABC Kevin Porter 07852 908227
JPS Restoration Restoration of historic structures, building and construction Trade Centre Jason Struthers 07540 575975
Kalmed Ltd Online Private GP Dispensing Service  Springfield House Kyle & Karen Lifson 01786 406410
Kerr Physiotherapy & Pilates Physiotherapy services, clinic and Pilates classes e-Centre Kirsten Kerr 07739 029883
Key Housing Social landlord (housing association) for those with learning disabilities. ABC Gaynor Murphy 01259 217183
Kingdom Coatings Energy efficient roof and wall coatings  Ward Street Greg McKenzie 01259 571398
Kirk & Marsh Ltd Specialist Construction Consultants inc Construction Design and Management (CDM) Springfield House John Marsh 01786 406464
Kypera Ltd Housing & Finance Solution Software Springfield House Lesley Thomson 01786 406355
Liana Trade (UK) LTd Furniture Distributor Trade Centre Alan White 07733 883661  
Life In Motion Osteopathy Osteopathy Springfield House Lindsay Turner 01786 406445
LINETS Legal Info Network for Scotland ABC Sarah Kerr 01259 726605
Lithium Systems Computer Systems Cooperage Way Stephen Franklyn 01259 727847
Little Doone Foods Ltd Balsamic Vinegar Manufacturer Alva Industrial Estate Colin Hannah 01294 833114
L'ren Beauty Beauty consultants, facial skincare, body wraps, hot stone massage etc ABC Lorna Russell 01259 726634
M&M Sports Supplies Ltd Indoor Boot Camp Ward Street Neill & Trevor Miller & Pirie    
Machin, Dunn & MacFarlane Ltd Architecture and design e-Centre Neil McFarlane 01259 212962
MacKay Orthopaedic Associates Orthopaedic Consultant - Admin Office Springfield House Jackie MacKay 01786 406424
Managed Response Marketing Marketing technology solutions Millar Court Anne Letton 01259 760011
Marineflow Ltd Manufacture of pumps Trade Centre Stuart Drysdale 01259 753453  
Marion Edwards Therapies Laser Therapist Elmbank Mill Marion Edwards  07807601596
ME Services Engineering Ward Street Jane Buchanan 01259 729715
Mortgage Simplicity Ltd Mortgage solutions ABC Chris Love 01259 726646
National Fostering Agency (NFA) Fostering Agency Springfield House Michael Stewart 01786 406404
Noahgene Providers of molecular genetic services to animal and plant breeders, researchers and conservationists worldwide e-Centre Michael Stewart 01259 272007
Ochil Fudge Pantry Hand crafted Fudge and Scottish Tablet Trade Centre  Susan Flemming  01259 217738
Omega Diagnostics Ltd Sell a wide range of specialist products, primarily in the immunoassay, in-vitro diagnostics (IVD) market within three segments: Allergy and Autoimmune, Food Intolerance and Infectious Disease.  Hillfoots Business Village  Kieron Harbinson  01259 763030
Osborne Heath Ltd Cutrain & Soft Furnishings Manufacturer Carsebridge Court Lesley Osborne  01259 215555
Paths for All Scottish charity who champion walking in Scotland for everyone, everyday, everywhere Forrester Lodge Sheila Dawson 01259 218888
Pets Direct Pet Supplies Trade Centre Tony Vines 01259 211123
PH Jones Gas Contract ABC Scott McManus 07557 615753
Premier Wellness Fitness Equipment Carsebridge Court Andy Kennedy 01259 724000  
Process Technology Strategic Consulting Ltd Consultancy Alloa Business Centre A Wills  01259 726635  
Psychologists' Protection Services Insurance e-Centre Ruth Murray 0333 320 8074
R W Snaddon / Tonio Furnishings Ward Street Mr & Mrs Bob Snaddon 01259 213748  
Roger Bullivants Specialist Foundation Engineers e-Centre Hugh Sloan 01259 272052
Rustic Delights Bespoke and unique hand made rustic furniture Trade Centre Stewart McGregor
S & L Ltd Judo Ward Street Lee Calder 01259 213117  
Safequip Ltd Water Rescue PPE and Equipment Dumyat Business Park Martin Kenny 01259 727835
SARN Technologies Email Data Storage Springfield House Graeme Scott 01786 406441
Scot-Serve Ltd Complete FMCG sales solutions  Trade Centre Audrey Bastianelli 01259 217738
Scotia Double Glazing Double Glazing and Home Improvements Cooperage Way Marc McLean  0808 129 2089
Scottish Society for Autism Dedicated to enriching the lives of people with Autism Hilton House Mandi Turner 01259 720044
Scottish Trade Stationers Stationery Supplies Trade Centre Phil Morrison 01259 214484
SFS (Solicitors Financial Services) Financial planning strategy ABC Karen Meechan 01259 726664
SG Pro Cleaning Cleaning Contractors Carsebridge Court Douglas Smith 01259 231655
Siabann Ethical Skincare Products Cooperage Way Fiona Ritchie 07740681391
Signpost Recovery Forth Valley Support and direction for drug and alcohol missuse Cooperage Way   0845 673 1774
Sila Accordions Import and export of accordions and accessories Alloa Business Centre Patrick Jackman 07539 933455  
Simply Wee County Catering Create a supportive working environment for people with disabilities or those disadvantaged in the employment market ABC Duncan Cairns 01259 726680
Sleekt Juice Premium e-liquids at budget prices Trade Centre Andrew Stevenson 01259 692104
Spherical Digital Ltd IT consultants Elmbank Mill Richard Morrell 0131 618 3445  
square:design   ABC Frank Kremer    
Stewart Accounting Services Ltd Accounting and tax services   ABC Mark Stewart 01259 721156
Stirling Academy of Dance Alloa Ballet Company and Stirling Academy of Dance aim to enable all their students to gain technical expertise, confidence and a love of dance Trade Centre Heather Shrimpton
Stirling Vending 24-7 Vending Machines & Repairs Cooperagew Way Fiona Chambers 07814 568646
Straker Systems Ltd Business Software Development and Client Support Springfield House Darren Mooney 01236 456666
Strand, Paper & Board Paper and board merchants Forrester Lodge Julian Jackson 07860 870090
Supa Tracks Tracks Conversion Alva Industrial Estate Chris Hardy 01259 760418
Susie's Laundry  Laundry Trade Centre Susan Lindsay    
Sutcliffe Jones Storage / Warehousing Millar Court Sarah Hamilton 01259 725200  
Teed Business Continuity Disaster Recovery & Training Springfield House David Teed 01786 406370
The Inglewood Press Ltd Colour printing, eye-popping creative design and photography Forrester Niall Hammond 01259 720826
The Leadership Factory Ltd  Bespoek leadership programmes Springfield House Andy Kelly 01786 406350
The Turning Centre General Engineering Machine Shop offering Turning, Milling and Drilling services to the Plant and Construction industry Trade Centre Phil Kilgour   Facebook
Thermo Box Insulated food and drink trasport boxes e-Centre Robert Beveridge 01259 272058
Trade Signs Services Ltd (TSS) Sign making business Ward Street Cameron Watt
Train'd Up Railways Railway Worker Recruitment Elmbank Mill Paul McGlynn 0845 602 9665
Tru Tone Ltd Bagpipe Repairs/Manufacturers Ward Street Bill Minty 01259 211943
TulaTek Ltd 4x4 Landrover specialist, Transmission / Gearbox & Clutch specialists plus Motorhome Services Alva Industrial Estate Ewan Montgomery 07480 284802
Veitch Cooper Development of new products and services for the emerging distributed energy market ABC Catherine Cooper 07725 915592
Vee-Tone Records Independent music label specialising in releasing roots music from the '40s to the '60s Elmbank Mill Paul McGlynn
Vestas Wind Systems Wind Farm Manufacturing Dumyat Business Park Gordon Simpson
Volunteering Matters Volunteering Policy & Practice Alloa Business Centre David Budd 01259 928088
Watston Forestry Ltd Forestry Springfield House Craig Dinwoodie 01786 842 455
Woodgate & Clark Ltd Loss Adjustors Springfield House Niall Smith 01786 406466
Working on Wellbeing Ltd Occupational Therapy ABC Abdul Rashid